PASHA Life has been focusing on social projects since its launch.
As a leading company in the life insurance market, we fully realize our responsibility to the country’s public and implement a number of social projects within the framework of the company’s Corporate Social Responsibility policy plan.
PASHA Life Insurance’s regular and ongoing support to the Azerbaijan Red Crescent Society holds a special place in the company’s annual CSR and sponsorship plans. Over the years, one of the company’s most important partners has been the Red Crescent Society. Sustainable cooperation, which has been going on for many years, is carried out in a very useful and effective direction.
It should be noted that on June 18, 2020, at the head office of the Azerbaijan Red Crescent Society, President of the organization, MP Novruz Aslanov personally met with representatives of companies supporting them and presented the Society’s 100th anniversary medal. One of the honorary medals made in limited numbers was presented to PASHA Life.